Placement

In Campus Placement Record 2018-19

Sr. No.Name of The StudentWork ProfilePackage/ AnumCompany Name
1Mr. Abhishek PawarTesting Engineer1.5Logic Pro Solution, Pune
2Mr. Pawankumar SalveTesting Engineer1.5Logic Pro Solution, Pune
1Mr. Jagdish BornareSoftware Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
2Mr. Sharad Tipayale    Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
3Mr. Suresh Khairnar     Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
4Mr. Sagar Deshmusk    Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
5Mr. Gayas DeshmukhSoftware Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
6Mr. Ajinkya Bhise           Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
7Mr. Kalpesh Bora           Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
8Mr. Sunil Bhalerao          Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
9Mr. Ansari Maaz Ah.  Software Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
10Mr. Kalyan PawarSoftware Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
11Mr. Gopal RautSoftware Developer2.5CMSIT, Nashik
1Mr. Pagar ChetanSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
2Mr. Pawar Kalyan    Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
3Mr. Tamboli SameerSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
4Mr. Vare BhushanSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
5Mr. Yeole PankajSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
6Mr. Mujmule ShivamSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
7Mr. Bankar AmolSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
8Mr. Syed Rais Sd RahimSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
9Mr. Pawar Snehal      Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
10Mr. Shaikh Yakub Musa Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
11Mr. Darunte Ravi       Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
12Mr. Jadhav Prashant   Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
13Mr. Gosavi MaujgirSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
14Mr. Jamdar SandipSite Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH
15Mr. Kakade Kishor        Site Engineer2.8CINIF TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED, CHANDIGARH

Off Campus Record 2018-19

Sr. No.Name of The StudentsWork ProfilePackage Lacks /AnumCompany Name
1Mr. Kavde Atul AbhimanMaintenance Engineer2.5Meta Energy pvt.ltd Pune
2Mr. Suryavashi NitinMaintenance Engineer1.5Sanjay auto pvt.ltd. Nasik
3Mr. Pawar Pravin RajendraSite Engineer1.8Shivam civil pvt ltd Abad
4Mr. Tipayale  Sharad PrabhakarSite Engineer1.75Cleanmax solar pvt.ltd Pune
5Mr.Sonawane Amol LiladharTesting Engineer2Masktech contoral pvt ltd Pune
6Mr.Ahavad Nilesh BhaushebProduction Engineer2.5Macphrma pvt ltd Pune
7Mr.Chavhanke Vishal BhausahebMaintenance Engineer2.5Lalit  pipes &pipes pvt ltd, Goa
8Mr. Jadhav Ganesh Gorakh  Production Engineer2.5Macphrama pvt.ltd Pune
9Mr. More Ramesh GorakhTrainee Engineer2Bhad engineers pvt ltd Mumbai  
10Mr. Borse Bhushan  Site Engineer2BHAD ELECTRICALS GOA
11Mr. More Ramesh GorakhTrainee Engineer2BHAD ENGINEERS PVT LTD MUMBAI
12Mr. Sonawane Amol  Testing Engineer2MASKTECK CONTROL PVT.LTD JALGAON

Off Campus Record 2017-18

Sr. No.Name of StudentName of CompanyPackage Lacks /AnumWork Profile
1Bhosle Gopal DarshanGoodyear South Tiers Pvt Ltd, Pune2Maintenance Engineer
2Chandar Ketan MacchindraJindal Steel, Sinner2.5Production Engineer
3Gaikwad Mahesh WalmikBhad Engg, Mumbai3Site Engineer
4Jamdhade Kiran nanaSiemens Nashik3Software Analyst
5Shaikh Yakub MusaCapita Softwar, Pune2.5Software Testing Engineer
6Kedar Krishna DilipEactive Softwares, Pune3.5Software Analyst
7Pomnar Minika TukaramOil Industry Ltd, Pune2.5Maintenance Engineer
8Pratik Kamalkar KarbujTofyk , Pune2.5Site Engineer
9Kadlag KrishnaBosch ,Pune3Production Engineer
10Kandhale Vishal SanjayuDhoot Transmission, Abad2.5Site Engineer
11Jadhav Jeevan VasantFlash Electronics ,Pune2.4Testing Engineer
12Nilkanth SushantJPM Industries,Pune2Site Engineer
13Pingale AnilBosch ,Pune2.3Production Engineer
14Dharam Avinash VittalJPM Industries, Pune2Testing Engineer
15Dhamane YatishElite ltd, Nashik2.2Site Engineer
16Choudhary PrashantBosch ,Pune2.4Production Engineer
17Butte AmolSiemens, Abad2.3Site Engineer
18Bhere NilimaTofyk, Abad2.16Site Engineer
19Aher DipakAB Corporation Pune2.2Maintenance Engineer
20Bondkal YogeshHyundai, Pune2Production Engineer
21Peddapallikar VenkateshAmerican Company, Hyderabad2.5Site Engineer
22Pangavane PramodHyundai, Pune2Production Engineer
23Mitke SagarBPCL ,Pune2.5Maintenance Engineer
24Wable GaneshTata Communications,Pune2Production Engineer
25More PankajMahavir Electrical, Nashik1.5Maintenance Engineer
26Kadam Nikhil MadhukarFocus Electricals,Pune1.5Site Engineer

Off Campus Placed Students Details 2016-17

Sr. No.Name of StudentsWork InformationPackage per Anum
1Bharsakal SachinN.T Engg Gondhe, maintanence & Site Engg3.5
2Tangtode RahulHaier Ind. Application Pvt LTD4.5
3Pooja Vilas PatilCapgemini India PVT LTD Software Analyst4
4Patil PankajJost Engg Company LTD Electrical Desigh Engineer3.2
6Sonawane LokeshMarico India Ltd. Jalgaon, Maintance Engineer2.4
10Khokale KrushnaSun Electricals A Nagar Quality Engineer2.5  
11Gayake AmolFinolex cables PVT LTD Goa, Quality Engineer3.6
12Pardeshi ShamEATON Trainee Engineer Ahmednagar2.5