Ellipse 1
Estd. 2006
Jagdamba Education Society's

S. N. D. College of Engineering & Research Center, Yeola

Approved by AICTE & Govt. of Maharashtra | Affiliated to SPPU Pune
Accredited by NAAC with B++, ISO 9001:2015 Certified
DTE CODE:5124
naacb
isologo 2
Announcement
Online FDP On Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices Dated On 18 - 22 March 2024 Click here to Registration Announcement 2 | National Technical Event: Tech - Fusion 2nd April 2024

Industry Interaction

MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT

Industry Interaction
Memorandum Of Understanding (MoU's)

A number of Memorandums of Understanding are formed with renowned professional organizations and industries with the aim of exposing them to the most recent technological advancements and innovative practices. They allow students ample opportunity to apply their knowledge and abilities to solve the various issues that the sectors confront while also keeping them up to date on the newest technological advancements.
MoU’s exist between the Department of First Year with the following industries:

Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) list
Internship Details
Sr. No Name Of Company In Which Internship Carried Full name of Candidate Duration
1 Prit Pratik Enterprises, Jadhewadi Taluka-Haveli District – Pune JADHAV PALLAVI TARACHAND 20 Days
2 Prit Pratik Enterprises, Jadhewadi Taluka-Haveli District – Pune BHATE RUTUJA SANJAY 20 Days
3 Indo Cut Industries M.I.D.C Waluj Dist Aurangabad DESHMUKH YASH VILAS 20 Days
4 Autoking Car Care Yeola District – Nashik AVHAD ROHIT RAJENDRA 20 Days
5 Sai Bajrang Tractors , Rahata District A.Nagar WAKCHAURE VAIBHAV RAMDAS 20 Days
6 Godavari Equipment Pvt.Ltd , Kopargaon Dist A.Nagar MAHALE GAURI YEVAJI 20 Days
7 Ring Plus Aqua , Musalgaon Tal-Sinnar Dist – Nashik JAGTAP VAIBHAV BALU 20 Days
8 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik DABHADE ANURUDHA ANKUSH 20 Days
9 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik CHAVAN SANI KESHAV 20 Days
10 Godavari Equipment Pvt.Ltd , Kopargaon Dist A.Nagar VIGHE MALA KESHAV 20 Days
11 Sumangals Om Sai Plast , Satpur Distict Nashik KHAIRNAR SHUBHANGI SANTOSH 20 Days
12 Innovative Engineering & Tools , Ambad M.I.D.C Nashik RODE YOGESH BAPU 20 Days
13 Sai Seva Motors Nandgaon District-Nashik RAUT SHUBHAM AADINATH 20 Days
14 Innovative Engineering & Tools , Ambad M.I.D.C Nashik HARDE TUSHAR NAMDEO 20 Days
15 Complete Car Care , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar BADHE ROHIT SUBHASH 20 Days
16 Complete Car Care , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar BADHE ABHISHEK SUDAM 20 Days
17 NuLife Pharmaceuticals , Pimpari District – Pune DABHADE VAIBHAV CHANDRABHAN 20 Days
18 Saint – Gobin Andheri (E) Mumbai KURUDE ABHISHEK VIJAY 20 Days
19 Tata Motors Chikhali District – Pune KSHIRSAGAR SNEHAL NAMDEO 20 Days
20 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik BHAGWAT SHRIKANT VIJAY 20 Days
21 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik SABALE SANKET ARJUN 20 Days
22 Auto-ARMS Car Service , Yesgaon Taluka- Kopargain Dist -A.Nagar ATTAR AZIM ANIS 20 Days
23 Auto-ARMS Car Service , Yesgaon Taluka- Kopargain Dist -A.Nagar KAKAR KAZIM HAIDER 20 Days
24 Autoking Car Care , Yeola District Nashik YEOLE UMESH SURYAKANT 20 Days
25 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik NIKAM NITIN SUBHASH 20 Days
26 Autoking Car Care Yeola District – Nashik BHAVSAR SURAJ TUSHAR 20 Days
27 Sai Bajrang Tractors , Rahata District A.Nagar KADAM NARENDRA ANIL 20 Days
28 Innovative Engineering & Tools , Ambad M.I.D.C Nashik GAYKE SHUBHAM VISHWANATH 20 Days
29 Innovative Engineering & Tools , Ambad M.I.D.C Nashik NIKAM VISHAL NAVNATH 20 Days
30 Eknath Ideal Motor Works , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar GIRME NAKUL HARI 20 Days
31 Eknath Ideal Motor Works , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar ADHAV AKSHAY GHANSHAM 20 Days
32 Saint – Gobin Andheri (E) Mumbai JAIN KAMLESH MAHAVIR 20 Days
33 Auto-ARMS Car Service , Yesgaon Taluka- Kopargain Dist -A.Nagar SHAIKH MOHD SABIQUE IRFAN 20 Days
34 Eknath Ideal Motor Works , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar GAVHANE SHUBHAM NAVNATH 20 Days
35 Godavari Equipment Pvt.Ltd , Kopargaon Dist A.Nagar SHAIKH TOHID AMIR 20 Days
36 Vedant Automation Walunj M.I.D.C , Ch. Sambhajinagar PAWAR GANESH SANJAY 20 Days
37 Aditya Engineering & Manufacturing , Vitave Taluka – Chandwad District – Nashik KOLHE VIKAS MOTHABHAU 20 Days
38 Aditya Engineering & Manufacturing , Vitave Taluka – Chandwad District – Nashik JADHAV SHUBHAM NAMDEV 20 Days
39 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune GHUGE HRUSHIKESH SAKHARCHAND 20 Days
40 Autoking Car Care Yeola District – Nashik JADHAV ROSHAN PRAKASH 20 Days
41 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune RAUT OM EKNATH 20 Days
42 Godavari Equipment Pvt.Ltd , Kopargaon Dist A.Nagar SANGALE POURNIMA RAJRNDRA 20 Days
43 Sai Seva Motors , Nandgaon District – Nashik SHELAKE SIDDHARTH NAMDEO 20 Days
44 Pagariya Auto , Aurangabad RACCA SAGAR CHANDULAL 20 Days
45 Jay Tech , Surat Gujrat DEOKAR KAVERI DATTATRAYA 20 Days
46 Ring Plus Aqua , Musalgaon Tal-Sinnar Dist – Nashik SANAP HARSHAD SUKDEV 20 Days
47 Complete Car Care , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar SHINDE AMOL SHANKAR 20 Days
48 Yazaki India Pvt.Ltd, Pune PATIL VAISHNAVI DATTATRAY 20 Days
49 Godavari Equipment Pvt.Ltd , Kopargaon Dist A.Nagar GHUME ANANT SANJAY 20 Days
50 Complete Car Care , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar LANDGE ABHISHEK PRALHAD 20 Days
51 Singar Steel Furniture Kopargaon Dist -A.Nagar SANGALE SIDDHARTH KAILAS 20 Days
52 Brembo Brake India Pvt Ltd Chakan , Pune POTE AVADHUT BAPU 20 Days
53 Auto-ARMS Car Service , Yesgaon Taluka- Kopargain Dist -A.Nagar THAKARE NIKESH BALKRUSHNA 20 Days
54 Yazaki India Pvt.Ltd, Pune JADHAV PRERNA DEVENDRA 20 Days
55 Saint – Gobin Andheri (E) Mumbai MAIND MAHESH RAVINDRA 20 Days
56 Saint – Gobin Andheri (E) Mumbai MIND ADINATH BHAUSAHEB 20 Days
57 L & T Defence Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune BHUSARE SUYASH NITIN 20 Days
58 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune AHER SHRIDHAR VILAS 20 Days
59 Brembo Brake India Pvt Ltd Chakan , Pune IPPAR ANIL VITTHAL 20 Days
60 AMM India Manufacturing Corporation Pvt . Ltd Hunga Taluka Parner Distric-A. Nagar BANSODE AKASH RAMESHWAR 20 Days
61 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune CHAVAN NAVNATH GORAKH 20 Days
62 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Manmad Dist Nashik DAKHANE VIKAS GULAB 20 Days
63 Ring Plus Aqua , Musalgaon Tal-Sinnar Dist – Nashik JORE HRUSHIKESH SOMNATH 20 Days
64 Ingson technologies , Nashik JADHAV UMESH VIJAY 20 Days
65 Eknath Ideal Motor Works , Kopargaon Dist-A.Nagar THORAT PRAMOD NAVNATH 20 Days
66 Ring Plus Aqua , Musalgaon Tal-Sinnar Dist – Nashik DENGALE GANESH SHANKAR 20 Days
67 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune AVHAD TEJAS ATMARAM 20 Days
68 Shivsai tyres & Services Shahajpur , Post Kolapewadis Dist – A.Nagar PAGARE HARSHAD SHIVAJI 20 Days
69 Tata Motors Passengers Vehicle Limited , Chikhali District – Pune PAGARE PRASAD SUNIL 20 Days
70 Saint – Gobin Andheri (E) Mumbai MIND SACHIN BHAUSAHEB 20 Days
71 L & T Defence , Talegaon M.I.D.C , Pune “NIKAM DNYANESHWAR
GANGADHAR” 20 Days
72 Aditya Engineering & Manufacturing , Vitave Taluka – Chandwad District – Nashik LABHADE TEJASH PRAKASH 20 Days
73 Bosh Ltd. Nashik MORE SUDARSHAN BHAUSAHEB 20 Days
74 Bosch Ltd. Nashik SURYAWANSHI GANESH SURESH 20 Days
75 Autoking Car Care , Yeola District Nashik DHANDRE PRAKASH KHANDU 20 Days