Ellipse 1
Estd. 2006
Jagdamba Education Society's

S. N. D. College of Engineering & Research Center, Yeola

Approved by AICTE & Govt. of Maharashtra | Affiliated to SPPU Pune
Accredited by NAAC with B++, ISO 9001:2015 Certified
DTE CODE:5124
naacb
isologo 2
Announcement
Online FDP On Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices Dated On 18 - 22 March 2024 Download Broucher Announcement 2 Click here to Registration | National Technical Event: Tech - Fusion 2nd April 2024 Download Broucher Announcement 2 Click here to Registration

Industry Interaction

MBA

Industry Interaction
Memorandum Of Understanding (MoU's)

A number of Memorandums of Understanding are formed with renowned professional organizations and industries with the aim of exposing them to the most recent technological advancements and innovative practices. They allow students ample opportunity to apply their knowledge and abilities to solve the various issues that the sectors confront while also keeping them up to date on the newest technological advancements.
MoU’s exist between the Department of First Year with the following industries:

Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) list
S.NO Name of the industry/ corporate houses Year of signing MoU List of activities under each Mo
1 Ultratech Cement LTD 2022-23 Nil
2 Expertrons Technologies PVT 2021-22 Nil
3 Shri sadguru Gangageer Maharaj Science,GautamArt,& Sanjivani Commerce College, Kopargaon 2021-22 Nil
Internship Details
Sr. No. Student Name Name and address of Internship Industry Duration
1 CHAVAN MAHESH SAMADHAN Manaswi Enterprise, Yeola 45 Day
2 CHAVHAN CHETAN DNYANESHWAR Sachine watch,Kopargaon 45 Day
3 DEOKAR GAURAV TABASAHEB Sai Samruddhi Enterprises,Kopargaon 45 Day
5 KHARAT DIPAK SHIVAJI Hotel sai residence,shirdi 45 Day
6 PAWAR RUSHIKESH GANPAT Moungiri Telecom,Kopargaon 45 Day
7 PRASAD BABASAHEB THOMBARE KK Bajaj , Yeola 45 Day
8 RAUT SANJAY KALU Sai kadamba dairy & agro Products,Pravarnagar,Rahata 45 Day
9 SHARMALE TEJAS KAILAS shahane infra builders & developers,Nashik 45 Day
10 SURYAWANSHI KEDAR PRAKASH Business Plus Mango Estate PVT, Nashik 45 Day
11 SURYAWANSHI VISHWANATH ANIL Prakash Hero, Yeola 45 Day
12 ASANE AMOL SURESH Rajesh More & Co,Kopargaon 45 Day
13 GAIKWAD SUSHIL SANJAY Janata sahakari Bank,Yeola 45 Day
14 JAGDALE VISHAL KAKASAHEB SSB Associates,Kopargaon 45 Day
15 KARPE ROHIT ASHOK Annapurna legion foods and Beverages PVT.LTD., Shrirampur 45 Day
16 LOHAKANE CHETAN SITARAM Kotak Mahindra Bank LTD, Sangmner 45 Day
17 MAHAJAN KARTIK SUBHASH Raino Abrasive Company LTD,Ambad,Nashik 45 Day
18 MAKHARE VAIBHAV GANESH Axis Bank LTD,Yeola 45 Day
19 NAWALE DIPAK KAUSHIRAM Axis Bank,Kopargaon 45 Day
20 NIKAM TANUJA SUDHAKAR Tata motors LTD, Kopargaon 45 Day
21 PAWAR SHREYA SUBHASH State Bank Of India,Yeola 45 Day
22 SHAH MAUSAM MOINSHAKIR Ashok Sahakari sakhar Karkhana LTD,Ashoknagar 45 Day
23 SHELKE ROHIT RAMESH Vinsura Winery PVT,LTD, Vinchur 45 Day
24 SONJE PRIYAMVADA VIJAY Saptashrungi Nagri Sahakari Patsanstha LTD,Yeola 45 Day
25 WAGH BAPU KESHAV Industrial Polymers,Malegaon,sinnar 45 Day
26 BODKHE AKASH VISHWAS scitech specialities Private LTD,Sinnar 45 Day
27 BORADE CHANDAN DILIP Kk Bajaj,Yeola 45 Day
28 KANGANE KAVERI VISHWAS Hotel Shahu, Nashik 45 Day
29 KHOKALE SHWETA BALASAHEB Square Yards,Pune 45 Day
31 ABHISHEK HARIOM VYAS The Lasalgaon Merchants co-operative Bank LTD, Lasalgaon 45 Day
32 GANESH DATTATRAY TANGTODE Kothari Food Products,Kopargaon 45 Day
33 JAWALE SIDDHARTH RAJENDRA Electro Care India PVT.Ltd,Pune 45 Day
35 KHATIK RAJIK ASIF ADC Technology,Pune 45 Day
36 KHATIK SOHIL ASIF Mentored Minds,Pune 45 Day
37 MALKAR YASH SANDEEP AI Variant,Bengaluru 45 Day
38 RATHOD GURENDER SINGH AMRIK SINGH Yoshops,Aurangabad 45 Day
39 TEKE GANESH DHANANJAY Himalaya drug company,Aurangabad 45 Day
40 TEKE SANI ANNASAHEB IDFC First Bank,Kopargaon 45 Day
41 HODE RITIKA MAHESH Fundsroom Pvt.LTD,Pune 45 Day
42 KASAR NIKHIL SHANTARAM 45 Day
43 NAWALE AMOL SHESHRAO S.S. Thobmare & Associates,Rahata 45 Day
44 RANDHIR NIKITA GORAKSH Aditya Birla Capital, Mumbai 45 Day
45 SHINDE SANKET BHAUSAHEB Tejal Industry,Pohegaon 45 Day
46 SONAWANE YOGITA VIKAS Axis bank,Yeola 45 Day
47 DHATRAK PRIYANKA GOKUL Clean Science & technology LTD,Pune 45 Day
48 HIRE PRIYANKA RAJKUMAR R3 System India PVT LTD,Nashik 45 Day
49 BHABAD ANKITA SANJAY Openweaver LTD, Hyderabad 45 Day
50 CHAUDHARI SMITA NAVNATH Cognifront PVT.LTD,Nashik 45 Day
51 DUSANE HRUSHIKESH ANIL Webmobi360:B2B AIML solution,Pune 45 Day
52 GHUMARE KISHOR PRAMOD Nirmal Bang securities PVT Ltd,Kopargaon 45 Day
53 JASVINDER SINGH HTFE Solutions,Kopargaon 45 Day
54 VISHWAMBHAR SURAJ PRAMOD Tata Technology LTD,Pune 45 Day
56 KUSUNDAL SNEHAL RAVIKIRAN Tata power company LTD, Pune 45 Day
57 VAIDYA POONAM PARAJI Sanjivani Internation School, Shirdi 45 Day
Sr. No Name Of Company In Which Internship Carried Full name of Candidate Duration
1 Saraswati venture nashik AHER AJAY DAGADU 45 Days
2 Swami TVS motors Vaijapur AVHAD AKSHAYA ANIL 45 Days
3 Fleetguard filtrum PVT.LTD,Pune BAGUL SHIVANI MACHHINDRA 45 Days
4 SBI, Yeola BAIRAGI SHUBHAM DIGAMBAR 45 Days
5 Falcrum digital ,Pune BHABAD PRAJAKTA SHIVAJI 45 Days
6 Sai furniture industry , Yeola BHALKE SHUBHAM RAJKUMAR 45 Days
7 chahani accident Hospital,Kannad BHAMRE VISHAKHA SUNIL 45 Days
8 sai accunulator PVT, Sangamner BHAWAR DNYANESHWAR KASHINATH 45 Days
9 KK.Bajaj,Yeola BHISE KUNAL DNYANESHWAR 45 Days
10 KK.Bajaj,Yeola BOBADE AISHWARYA SANJAY 45 Days
11 Allscripts ltd . Pune DABHADE TEJASWINI PANDITRAO 45 Days
12 Pranav construction pvt.ltd. , Nashik DEOKAR AKASH DIPAK 45 Days
13 Agastya Export, Manmad ELINJE AMOL PRAKASH 45 Days
14 sinner (musalgaon ) MIDC GAIKWAD RAKESH VISHNU 45 Days
15 vedant enterprise, Malegaon GANAR RAMESHWAR BHAGWAN 45 Days
16 Swami TVS Motors,Vaijapur GAYKE SAGAR ANNASAHEB 45 Days
17 CNH Industrial,Pune GHOLAP RAHUL ASHOK 45 Days
18 shantai organics PVT.Ltd, Yeola JADHAV VINAYJI SIDDHESHWAR 45 Days
19 ACE ENGG. Solution India PVT.Ltd Pune JANRAO SAGAR DWARKU 45 Days
20 Pranav construction pvt.ltd. , Nashik KHANDIZIOD YOGESH BHAUSAHEB 45 Days
21 Deesan Textiles Fab PVT,LTD,Shirpur KOTWAL GANESH UTTAM 45 Days
22 wine park MIDC,vinchur LAHANE PRAVIN POPAT 45 Days
23 JskHandloom,Yeola MINDHE SACHIN KRUSHNA 45 Days
24 HDFC Bank Yeola MORE KAVERI ANNASAHEB 45 Days
25 Sahyadri Farm post Harvest Care Ltd,Nashik PAITHANKAR PAVAN ASHOK 45 Days
26 Axis Bank, Yeola PARDESHI PRITHVIRAJ NARENDRA 45 Days
27 Aranav Technosys, Yeola PARDESHI ANIKET ISHWAR 45 Days
28 Zomato,Aurangabad PATHARE SUMEDH SANJAY 45 Days
29 HDFC Bank,Yeola PATODKAR SAURABH SANJEEV 45 Days
30 HDFC bank,Vaijapur PAWAR RENUKA PARASNATH 45 Days
31 AXIS BANK, Lasalgaon PAWAR GANESH SADASHIV 45 Days
32 Virtuoso softtech pvt. Ltd. , Pune PINGALE PRATIK RAJENDRA 45 Days
33 Eicher tractor ( OM SAI TRACTORS), Kopargaon RAMUGADEPRAVIN SHASHIKANT 45 Days
34 Eicher tractor ( OM SAI TRACTORS), Kopargaon RAMUGADE KARISHMA PRAVIN 45 Days
35 Intershala , Pune SANAP SHUBHAM PANDURANG 45 Days
36 HUDL.PVT.LTD,Pune SANGALE POOJA BALKRUSHNA 45 Days
37 ITC classmate notebooks, Mumbai SAYYED FAIJAN AMIN 45 Days
38 Bharti elecon,Rahata SHAIKH RIYAJ DAGUBHAI 45 Days
39 Amit honda, Manmad SHAIKH MUSA HARUN 45 Days
40 Mahindra & Mahindra, Kale Auto Pvt.com SHAIKH EJAJ SHAFI 45 Days
41 Ravande farmrs product Company limited ,Nashik SHELAR SHUBHAM RAVINDRA 45 Days
42 indian marke,tPune SHIHARE NILESH SANJAY 45 Days
43 state bank of india, Chandwad, Nashik SHINDE TUSHAR ANKUSH 45 Days
44 AI varriant,Pune SHINKAR NIKHIL RAVINDRA 45 Days
45 Beemco sleepers PVT,LTD, Nandgaon SONAWANE SAMIKSHA DATTATRAY 45 Days
46 indian post payement bank, Yeola SONAWANE VIVEK CHANDRAKANT 45 Days
47 Isha agro sciences pvt ltd,Pune SURYAWANSHI SAGAR NIVRUTTI 45 Days
48 lean manufacturing system,Pune THORAT AKSHAY VILAS 45 Days
49 axis, shirdi TRIBHUWAN VISHAL DINKAR 45 Days
50 Jaykumar & associat, aurangaBad VARMA GOPAL VINOD 45 Days
51 Heromotor bike, kopargaon WANI VAIBHAV MACHINDRA 45 Days
52 Maruti suzuki shan car showroom, Niphad ZAMBARE ROHIT RATAN 45 Days
53 maruti suzuki shan car showroom,Kopargaon AGAVANE BHAGWAN KAILAS 45 Days
54 indian post payement bank, Kopargaon GAIKWAD SAURABH SUNIL 45 Days
Sr. No. Name of the Students Name and address of Internship Industry Duration
1 Aurange Satish Krishna S.N. Infotech,Pune 45
2 Aware Mahesh Prabhakar HUL, Pune 45
3 Batav Ravindra Tanaji Apex Pharma ,Manmad 45
4 Borawake Santosh Sunil DPL Software Solution,Nashik 45
5 Chandar Sujay Sanjay Sharebiz Solutions PVT.LTD.,Shirdi 45
6 Dike Hrushikesh Shivaji HDFC securities ,Pune 45
7 Gaikwad Umesh Balasaheb Shriram Transport Finannce Company LTD, 45
8 Ghige Renuka sunil Lakkadkot Paithani And Slik Sarees,Yeola 45
9 Gore Kiran Bajirao Sagali District Co-operative Bank,Sagali 45
10 Gore Maruti Gangadhar Prakash Auto,Yeola 45
11 Jadhav Nikhil Cholamandalam Investment And Finance LTD,Yeola 45
12 Jadhav Suraj Rajendra Prakash Auto,Yeola 45
13 Jeughale Vaibhav Swani Auto,Vaijapur 45
14 Jungade Aniket Laxmikant Paithani Cluster Yeola Pvt. LTD,Yeola 45
15 Kadam Sagar N Nuziveedu Seeds PVT.LTD.Pune 45
16 Kajale Pravin Bhagawan Axis Bank LTD,Yeola 45
17 Kale Vaibhavi Janta Sahakari Bank Yeola 45
18 Katare Mahesh Sahebrao HDFC Bank,Yeola 45
19 Khatal Sanket Sanjay Arihant Automobile PVT.LTD 45
20 Khodake Gaurav Rajesh Janta Sahakari Bank Yeola 45
21 Khodake Shubham Dattatray Samruddhi Securities & Investment,Pune 45
22 Koli Ravikiran Pandurang Kal.Narayanrao Pawar Nagari Sah. Patasanstha Marya. Yeola Nashik 45
23 Kothavade Nilesh Laxman Mahindra & Mahindra LTD,Nashik 45
24 Labhade Sandip Shivaji HDFC Bank,Yeola 45
25 Lalwani Ritesh Anand Haldiram's LTD,Pune 45
26 Laware Savita B. Fleetguart Filtrum PVT.LTD 45
27 Maheshwari Nimesh M. SNGP & Co.,pune 45
28 Mali Shubham Manjaram Maharaja Transport PVT.LTD. 45
29 Mapari Akash Sanjay SPM Autocomp System PVT. LTD 45
30 Meherkhamba Amol Rajendra M.K. Enterprises,Yeola 45
32 Navgire Vishal Raybhan Prakash Auto,Yeola 45
33 Nikam Amol Balu Godavari Khore Namderaoji Parjane Patil Taluka Sahakari Dudhutp. Sangh LTD 45
34 Paithankar Rushikesh D Fleetguart Filtrum PVT.LTD,Nashik 45
35 Patil Aditya Ravindara Panacea Hospital Yeola 45
36 Patil sagar Arun Vedant Enterprises, Malegaon 45
37 Potdar Pooja Subhash Sriram Tractors Sakuri, Rahata 45
38 Pote Krishna Raju Jagdanba Auto,Vijapur 45
39 Sanap Pratisha Dattu Dhumal Industries India PVT.Sinner 45
40 Sanap Sagar Crompton Greaves LTD,Sinner 45
41 Sangale S.D. Ravideep Industry,Nashik 45
42 Sanvatsarkar Prashant J. Bhalgat Bothra & Associates,Sinner 45
43 Sbale Satish Uttam Rina Enginerring Works, Pune 45
44 Shaikh Salman Salim Nikhil M. Shah And Associateds , Thane 45
45 Shinde Akshay Bhausaheb Shayadri Farmers Producer Company LTD,Nashik 45
46 Shinde Amol Subhash Tata Motors LTDK, Nashik 45
47 Shinde Suresh Ashok Ravideep Industry,Nashik 45
48 Shinde Vijaya Nandu Kala sanskuti Paithani, Yeola 45
49 Shinkar Shubham Bhikan Volkswagen India.LTD, Pune 45
50 Tambe Swapnil Suresh Rajhans Milk, Sangamner 45
51 Tikhe Devyani Bhagawan Future Generali,Nashik 45
52 Ubale Shubham Umesh Meher Enterprises,Sinner 45
53 Uche Jagadish Chhganrao Deepali Super market,Pune 45
54 Ugale Shubham Rural Shores Business Services PVT. LTD,Nashik 45
55 Wagaj Dhannjay Vishnu Rejuri Steel, Jalana 45
56 Wagh Chaitali Chandrabhan Shradda foods, kopargaon 45
57 Wakchaure Mayur Balasaheb Om logistics LTD, Pune 45
45