Ellipse 1
Estd. 2006
Jagdamba Education Society's

S. N. D. College of Engineering & Research Center, Yeola

Approved by AICTE & Govt. of Maharashtra | Affiliated to SPPU Pune
Accredited by NAAC with B++, ISO 9001:2015 Certified
DTE CODE:5124
naacb
isologo 2
Announcement
Online FDP On Innovative Teaching and Learning Practices Dated On 18 - 22 March 2024 Download Broucher Announcement 2 Click here to Registration | National Technical Event: Tech - Fusion 2nd April 2024 Download Broucher Announcement 2 Click here to Registration

Industry Interaction

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Industry Interaction
Memorandum Of Understanding (MoU's)

A number of Memorandums of Understanding are formed with renowned professional organizations and industries with the aim of exposing them to the most recent technological advancements and innovative practices. They allow students ample opportunity to apply their knowledge and abilities to solve the various issues that the sectors confront while also keeping them up to date on the newest technological advancements.
MoU’s exist between the Department of First Year with the following industries:

Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) list

Sr.  No.

Name of Organization with MOU

Company Name

Year of  Signing MoU

List of activities under MoU

1.       

Millionminds(Graphene Campus Connect Pvt.Ltd),Mumbai

Millionminds(Graphene Campus Connect Pvt.Ltd),

13/12/2022

Start up activity Fabrication & Development of Electrical Panels with PLC

2.       

Friends Union for Energizing Lifes(FUEL),Pune

Friends Union for Energizing Lifes(FUEL),Pvt.Ltd

10/12/2022

Two week Skill Development program on “AI with Python”

3.       

VRYSM Solution Pvt.Ltd,Aurangabad

VRYSM Solution Pvt.Ltd

4/11/2022

Expert Lecture On “Android Developments”

4.       

Q-Spiders Pvt.Ltd,Bangalore

Q-Spiders Pvt.Ltd

10/10/2022

Campus Incubation Drive

5.       

EKeeda Pvt.Ltd .Mumbai

EKeeda Pvt.Ltd

26/04/2022

Online Learning Resourses

6.       

Pepcoding Education Pvt.Ltd

Pepcoding Education Pvt

04/12/2021

Campus Drive

7.       

Sharada Electronics Comp.Pvt.Ltd,Sangali

Sharada Electronics Comp.Pvt.Ltd

19/08/2021

Workshop on Advance Electrical & Electronics Components used in Industry

Internship Details
Sr. No Name Of Company In Which Internship Carried Full name of Candidate Duration
1 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Dawange Shubham Jijahari 20 days
2 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Harde Ganesh Gorakh 20 days
3 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Khairnar Priyanka Manik 20 days
4 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Khan Tabassum Aqeel 20 days
5 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Kurhade Komal Kedarnath 20 days
6 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Kusalkar Tejaswini Pandit 20 days
7 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Nikam Mukund Dnyanehwar 20 days
8 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Paithankar Amit Arun 20 days
9 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Patil Sarwadnya Ravindra 20 days
10 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Pawar Rahul Baban 20 days
11 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Pawar Vivek Sudam 20 days
12 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Raut Shrikant Sukhdeo 20 days
13 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Sonawane Snehal Dnyaneshwar 20 days
14 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Sonawane Vaibhav Chandrakant 20 days
15 C.R. Traction, Nashik Road Vasave Prathamesh Rakesh 20 days
16 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Bagul Prashant Shivaji 20 days
17 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Gawali Satyam Nivrutti 20 days
18 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Kale Darshan Anil 20 days
19 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Khalkar Sanket Babasaheb 20 days
20 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Kushare Vikas Madhukar 20 days
21 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Landge Vikram Ishwar 20 days
22 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Nagare Kalpesh Sanjay 20 days
23 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Pathan Aasif Sikandar 20 days
24 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Shah Aawez Numbeen 20 days
25 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Khandekar Shivam Ashok 20 days
26 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Sonawane Gaurav Bhausaheb 20 days
27 Nashik Transformers Industries, Nashik Zurale Sahil Sanjay 20 days
28 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Aher Vikas Pravin 20 days
29 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Bhangade Ramkrushna Ratan 20 days
30 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Bidwe Mandar Satish 20 days
31 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Dokhe Rushikesh Kishor 20 days
32 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Ghoderao Jitesh Ishwar 20 days
33 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Giri Anup Raosaheb 20 days
34 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Jadhav Pratik Gorakhnath 20 days
35 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Jadhav Sachin Ramesh 20 days
36 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Jadhav Shubham Rajaram 20 days
37 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Sonawane Dipak Sanjay 20 days
38 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Sonawane Mayur Ramesh 20 days
39 Sachin Electricals, Yeola Tambat Shubham Narayan 20 days
40 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Rushikesh Ramesh 20 days
41 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Shital Sampat 20 days
42 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Shubham Ambadas 20 days
43 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Kudal Pratiksha Navnath 20 days
44 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Nikam Kaveri Appinath 20 days
45 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Nikam Priyanka Babasaheb 20 days
46 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Nimse Kajal Shivaji 20 days
47 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Parkhe Aarti Vijay 20 days
48 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Sangale Harshada Vijay 20 days
49 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Sangale Mayuri Vijay 20 days
50 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Sawant Rameshwar Bhimaji 20 days
51 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Aher Adinath Valmik 20 days
52 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Aher Rutuja Kantilal 20 days
53 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Arkhade Nikita Raybhan 20 days
54 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Bharsakal Yash Bhimraj 20 days
55 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Darade Shital Vishwas 20 days
56 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Gaikwad Rohit Vishnu 20 days
57 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Gavali Varsha Dipak 20 days
58 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Gavit Poonam Narayan 20 days
59 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Ajit Vasudev 20 days
60 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Harshada Sunil 20 days
61 Sai Engineeris, Nashik Jadhav Komal Rajendra 20 days
62 Kritish Erlectrical, Nashik Darade Shraddha Somnath 20 days
63 33/11 kV Sub Station, Vaijapur Mote Shraddha Suryakant 20 days
64 B.G. Shirke Construction Tech. Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai Gaikwad Dnyaneshwar N. 20 days
65 B.G. Shirke Construction Tech. Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai Wani Vishal Karbhari 20 days
66 Shivkrupa Transformers, Rotegaon Butte Saurabh Dagdu 20 days
67 Shivkrupa Transformers, Rotegaon Thorat Shubham Sanjay 20 days
68 Spam System, Igatpuri Jadhav Kunal Prabhakar 20 days
69 Sunanda Infotech Pvt.Ltd, Nashik Pansare Rahul Changdeo 20 days
70 Ideal Tech Info Pvt.Ltd., Nashik Nikam Roshan Ramesh 20 days
71 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Nashik Gholap Dhanvantari Arjun 20 days
72 MetalmanAuto Pvt. Ltd. Aurangabad Kale Ganesh Jagannath 20 days
73 MetalmanAuto Pvt. Ltd. Aurangabad Pawar Nikhil Arun 20 days
74 Minda Corparation Ltd, Pune Phad Shyam Vitthal 20 days
75 N.T.P.S Eklahare, Nashik Petkar Shrutika Suresh 20 days
76 Omnia Toys Ind. Pvt. Ltd.Pune Thombre Poonam Ashok 20 days
77 S.P Electricals & Transformers, Solapur Gaikwad Tejas Machhindra 20 days
78 BOSCH Limited company.Nashik Adik Abhishek Bhausaheb 20 days
79 TATA Motors. pune. Aher Rahul Gorakh 20 days
80 powertech Pollution Controls Pvt. Ltd.New Dehli Aware Ashwinkumar Anurag 20 days
81 Randstad India Private Ltd. Bhad Harshal Tauba 20 days
82 GKN Fokker Elmo india Pvt.Ltd. Bhalerao Akshada Sanju 20 days
83 Karmaveer Shankarrao Kale Sahkari Karkhana Kolpewadi Bhalerao Vishal Ashok 20 days
84 Arya Electricals. Nashik Bhawar Aishwarya Navnath 20 days
85 BOSCH Limited company.Nashik Bhosale Chetan Machhindra 20 days
86 TALENSETU SERVICES PVT.LTD Bhoye Vishal Sanjay 20 days
87 Trimurti Electricals Interprises. Yeola Bilware Rushikesh Badrinath 20 days
88 PUC Wiring. Nashik Chaure Dhanraj Dharma 20 days
89 BOSCH Limited company.Nashik. Chavan Akash Ramdas 20 days
90 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Pune Dabhade Avinash Dattatray 20 days
91 Sigma Electric Manufacturing Corp.Pvt.Ltd Dange Neeta Babasaheb 20 days
92 WIPRO Parma Pacaging. Khandala Dawange Rohit Balasaheb 20 days
93 Suddharshan Electrical. Rahata Deokar Dipali Bhausaheb 20 days
94 UNITED INDUSTRIES.Nashik Deore Neha Gulab 20 days
95 Mahavitaran Chandwad Nashik Deore Vishal Sanjay 20 days
96 Obul Consultancy & Contracts Pvt.Ltd.Shirpur sangavi Dhanrao Shubham Santosh 20 days
97 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Dhiwar Mangesh Rajendra 20 days
98 Powertech Pollution Controls Pvt. Ltd Banglor Dhomse Kartik Ganpat 20 days
99 Lucky Electrical Pvt Ltd Nashik Dusane Ganesh Anil 20 days
100 Sigma machine Tools Walsad Gaikwad Shubhangi Vitthal 20 days
101 tata Toyo Chakan Gaikwad Vishal Dilip 20 days
102 Time Technopast nagar haveli Gavit Kunal Vasant 20 days
103 Sunanda Infotech Nashik Gawali Pranjali Digambar 20 days
104 Vedant Automation Ch. Sambhajinagar Gidge Sarthak Shamrao 20 days
105 Harman Pvt Ltd Pune Ingale Pooja Baban 20 days
106 Kolpewadi Sugar factory Kolpewadi Jadhav Krushna Sharad 20 days
107 SND COE & RC Yeola Jadhav Kunal Kailashrao 20 days
108 Bosch Ltd Nashik Joshi Anurag Pravin 20 days
109 Siemens Ltd Ch.Sambhajinagar Kale Rajendra Subhash 20 days
110 Railtel Corporation Mumbai Katkade Arvind Santosh 20 days
111 Sailaxmi Electrical Contractors Manmad Kedare Siddharth Bhimrao 20 days
112 Malegaon Power Supply Ltd Malegaon Khairnar Abhijit Bhikan 20 days
113 Bosch Ltd Chakan Khardekar Siddharth Saiprasad 20 days
114 Jabil Ltd Ranjhangaon Pune Kokate Janardhan Gorakhnath 20 days
115 GK & Fokker MIDC Chakan Lad Pratiksha Babasaheb 20 days
116 MIT Polytechnique Lahure Samrudhi Krushna 20 days
117 Tejal Industries Pohegaon Lokhande Pranay Suresh 20 days
118 B G Shirke Construction Mumbai Mahajan Dattu Changdev 20 days
119 Armstrong Machine Builders Ojher Nashik Marathe Aniket Vishal 20 days
120 Prgati Enginners Satpur Mhalunde Rohit Gopinath (YD to R) 20 days
121 ACEY Engineerrs Ch.Sambhajinagar Mohite Mansi Daya 20 days
122 UK Metals Ambad Mundhe Ganesh Rajendra 20 days
123 Tata Motors Pune Naikwade Ajit Sanjay 20 days